Career Personnel

 _______________________________________________________

 

(C-1) Chief Dean Kochanowski, EMT-P, Emergency Management Director, SARR Diver/Tender, Swift Water Tech

 

 

(C-3) Captain Paul Konieczny, Group 2 Officer, EMT-B, Assistant Emergency Management Director

(C-4) Chet Moroz, Group 1 Officer, FF/EMT-P, EMS Coordinator, Tech Rescue

 

(X-1) Erik Spahl, Group 1, FF/EMT-P

(X-2) Scott Benoit, Group 2, FF/EMT-P

(26) Steve Chenard, Group 2, FF/EMT-P, SARR Diver/Tender, Swift Water Tech

(11) Antonio Trifone, Group 2 FF/EMT-P

(79) Lyle Mckay, Group 1, EMP-P

(40) Maria Soja, Group 1, EMP-B, SARR Tender, Swift Water Tech

 

 

Call Personnel

_______________________________________________________

 

Deputy Chief

(C-2) John Larochelle, EMT-B

 

 

Captian

(C-5)  Brian Belhumeur, Department Training Coordinator

 

 

Company 1

 

(L-3) Lt. Kenneth Sellers, EMT-I

X (34) D/O Travis McDonald, EMT-B, SARR Tender, Swift Water Tech

(23) Eric Roemer

(33) Jesse Caney, EMT-B, Swift Water Tech

(39) Carlos Torres

(43) Joe Marcinkus

 

Company 2

 

(L-1) Lt. George Patrinos

X (31) D/O Thomas Edwards, EMT-P

(4) D/O Adam Bernard, EMT-B

(32) Mike Bonnette

(36) Aaron Perry, Tech Rescue, SARR Diver/Tender

(8) Vontailin Rosario Jr

 

Company 3

 

(L-2) Lt. Chris Wilson, EMT-I, Tech Rescue

X (20) D/O Pat Reynolds, EMT-P

(12) D/O Josh Ziegler

(16) Scott Konieczny, Swift Water Tech

(45) Jesse Ziegler

 

 Company 4

 

(L-4) Lt. Mike Gonynor, EMT-P

X (30) D/O Keith Nichols, Swift Water Tech

(17) D/O Charles McGowen, EMT-B, SARR Tender

(21) D/O Nicholas Shelburne

 

 

 

 

On-Call EMS Personnel

_______________________________________________________

 

(42) Jen Fitzgerald, EMT-P

(65) Rob Fitzgerald, EMT-P

(63) Rich Nydam, EMT-P

(24) Josh Poznanski, FF/EMT-P

(37) Jessica Prefontaine, FF/EMT-P

(53) Bob Johnson, EMT-P

(64) Deena Zibel, EMT-P

(19) Derek Hirons, FF/EMT-P

(62) Jon Belanger, EMT-P

(59) Mike Laporte, EMT-P

(61) Steffan Welch, EMT-P

(60) Lyle McKay, FF/EMT-P

(58) Bryan Urato, EMT-P

(66) Nick Johnson, EMT-P

(51) Scott Zajkowski, EMT-B

(69) Morgan Phelps, EMT-B

 

 

Trainees

_______________________________________________________

 

 

Matt Langevin (Company 1)

Cody Goodnow (Company 2)

Brandon Warrington (Company 4)

 

 

Special Services

_______________________________________________________

 

(C-7) Dave Majorowski, Department Chaplain

(S-1) Alan Brackett, Safety Officer, Photographer

(52) Jay Giroux, Public Education, EMT-B

(L-5) Lt. Bert Davis, Training Coordinator

 

Fire Explorer

_______________________________________________________

 

 

 

Dudley Fire & Emergency Services

128 West Main St., Dudley, MA. 01571

Buisness: 508-949-8040        Dispatch: 508-943-4411

For All Emergencies: 911

@ Dudley Fire & Emergencey Services 2014. All rights reserved.

Department Members

ePro Login

Email